Trouble

AM MULTI BISS SILVER GCH. & MULTI BISS CAN. CH. GATEWAY’S NOTHIN BUT TROUBLE
  • #1 Labrador Retriever in the USA in 2013
  • Qualified for the 2010 AKC/Eukanuba National Championship in Long Beach California on December 4th & 5th, 2010
  • TROUBLE TAKES BEST OF BREED AT THE LRC NATIONAL SPECIALTY!! OCTOBER - 2014
  • TROUBLE TAKES BEST OF BREED AT THE LARGEST LAB SPECIALTY IN THE WORLD !!! THE LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF THE POTOMAC - APRIL 2013
  • TROUBLE WINS the Canadian National Speciality Show
  • Trouble finishes his Championship in style going WD/BOW for his 4th major in Ohio!
  • Trouble goes Winner's Dog, Best of Winners and receives a JAM at the LRC National Specialty, October 10, 2008!!!
  • Trouble goes Winner's Dog, Best of Winners and receives a JAM at the LRC Judge's critique by Mrs. Heather Wiles-Fone (Heatherbourne Labradors) " This dog filled my eye,lovely moulded head, dark pigment, loved his clean reachy neck flowing into well placed shoulders, well sprung body,portrays absolute quality."

Genealogy

BISS AM CH Julsby Hey Good Lookin' (Y)
AM CH Eickholt Mojo O'Crosswinds (Y)
Cherry Oaks Code of Honor (By)
Talismans Hailey's Comet (By)
Belquest On A Whim to Julsby (Y)
AM CH Tabatha's Hunterleigh Riot (Y)
Lorien's Reva Jones SH (By)
AM CH Gateway's White Dove Yellow
BISS Ch Lobuff Bobwhite at Chucklebrook, WC (Y)
BISS AM CH Borador's By George (Y)
BISS AM CH Lobuff's Turtle Dove (Y)
Int Ch Hyspire Gateway Major Chord, CGC (Y)
AM CH Wingmasters Major Decision (Y)
Peppertree Lane's Lucy (Y)

Show Record

  • 02/16/2016
    first award of merit at Westminster KC 2/16/16 Judge Lisa Weiss (Lobuff)
  • 10/16/2015
    1st Stud Dog Mid-Jersey LRC Judge Sherry Anderson (Sher-Mi)
  • 10/16/2015
    1st Veteran Dog Mid-Jersey LRC Judge Sherry Anderson (Sher-Mi)
  • 10/15/2015
    BOS in Veteran Sweeps Mid-Jersey LRC Judge Mary Roseberry (Rozzay)
  • 10/15/2015
    1st Stud Dog Mid-Jersey LRC Judge Cheryl Curtis (Erinhill)
  • 08/29/2015
    BOB Newton KC Jersey Skylands LRC Judge Marion Daniel (Mar-Moye)
  • 08/28/2015
    BOB & Group 4 Newton KC Jersey Skylands LRC Judge Lori Bentine (Tremont)
  • 08/08/2015
    BOS Penn Ridge KC Judge Jim Russell
  • 08/07/2015
    BOB Penn Ridge KC Judge Vonnie Russell
  • 05/29/2015
    SEL Greater Pittsburg LRC JudgeJim Russell (Hyspire)
  • 05/29/2015
    Best Veteran Greater Pittsburg LRC JudgeJim Russell (Hyspire)
  • 05/28/2015
    BOB Greater Pittsburg LRC Judge Dr Karen Helmers (Paradocs)
  • 05/28/2015
    Best Veteran Greater Pittsburg LRC Judge Dr Karen Helmers (Paradocs)
  • 05/09/2015
    BOB LRC of Pioneer Valley Judge Sharon Celentano (Shar-Jam)
  • 05/09/2015
    BV LRC of Pioneer Valley Judge Jackie Mischou (Caer Bren)
  • 05/09/2015
    BVSW LRC of Pioneer Valley Judge Sue Ketcham (Brookstone)
  • 05/08/2015
    BOB LRC of Pioneer Valley Judge Jackie Mischou (Caer Bren)
  • 04/10/2015
    AOM LRC of Potomac Judge Clair White-Peterson (Stonecrest)
  • 04/10/2015
    Best Veteran LRC of Potomac Judge Clair White-Peterson (Stonecrest)
  • 04/08/2015
    1st Veteran Sweeps LRC of Potomac Judge Laura Reich (Lor-al)
  • 04/07/2015
    #1 of Top 20 LRC of Potomac
  • 03/01/2015
    BOB MD Sporting Dog Assoc. Judge Clare Senfield (Allegeny)
  • 02/08/2015
    1st Stud Dog LRC of the Piedmont Judge Cheri Conway (Thornwood)
  • 02/08/2015
    BOB LRC of the Piedmont Judge Linda Vaughan (Simerdown)
  • 02/07/2015
    BOB LRC of the Piedmont Judge Cheri Conway (Thornwood)
  • 12/13/2014
    Group 3rd AKC/Eukanuba National Championship Judge Edd Bivin
  • 12/13/2014
    BOB & Best Vet AKC/Eukanuba National Championship Judge Houston Clark
  • 12/12/2014
    Best Vet LRC Regional Speciality Judge Carl Leipman (Triple-L)
  • 12/10/2014
    BOB Brevard KC Judge Robert Slay
  • 11/16/2014
    BOB Greater Atlanta LRC Judge Clare Senfield (Allegheny)
  • 11/16/2014
    Best Veteran & 1st Stud Dog Greater Atlanta LRC Judge Nancy Arbuckle (Hunt Club)
  • 11/16/2014
    Best Veteran Sweeps Greater Atlanta LRC Judge Dawn Nacey (Empress)
  • 11/15/2014
    SEL Dog Greater Atlanta LRC Judge Nancy Arbuckle (Hunt Club)
  • 11/15/2014
    Best Veteran & 1st Stud Dog Greater Atlanta LRC Judge Judge Clare Senfield (Allegheny)
  • 11/15/2014
    Best Veteran Sweps Greater Atlanta LRC Judge Nancy Chargo (Banner)
  • 10/10/2014
    BOB Labrador Retriever Club National Judge Judy Chambers (Ghoststone)
  • 10/09/2014
    Wins LRC's Battle of the Best- 1st Annual Top 25, AND People's Choice Award! (Competition between the top 25 Labradors in the U.S.A. of 2013)
  • 10/08/2014
    Won LRC, Inc. Parent Club Judges' Education Show
  • 05/30/2014
    SEL Greater Pittsburgh LRC Judge Jodi Martin (Carriage Hill)
  • 05/29/2014
    SEL Greater Pittsburgh LRC Judge Jean-Louis Blais (Chablais)
  • 12/14/2013
    BOS AKC/Eukanuba National Championship Judge Linda More
  • 12/13/2013
    AOM Labrador Retriever Club Judge Marion Lyons (Chocorua)
  • 12/13/2013
    1st Stud Dog Labrador Retriever Club Judge Marion Lyons (Chocorua)
  • 11/24/2013
    Select Upper Marlboro KC Judge Thomas Nesbitt
  • 11/23/2013
    BOB Chesapeake KC Of MD Judge Claire Senfield (Allegheny)
  • 11/17/2013
    1st Stud Dog Greater Atlanta LRC Judge Lori Bentine (Tremont)
  • 11/17/2013
    BOS Greater Atlanta LRC Judge Judy Heim (Hyspire)
  • 11/16/2013
    AOM Greater Atlanta LRC Judge Lori Bentine (Tremont)
  • 10/27/2013
    Sel Middleburg KC Judge Brian Meyers
  • 09/29/2013
    Select Old Dominion KC Judge Michael Wiest (Beechcroft)
  • 09/28/2013
    BOS Warrenton KC Judge Elizabeth Bowron (Fortune)
  • 09/27/2013
    BOB Warrenton KC Judge Gail Shearer (Bonaventure)
  • 09/20/2013
    1st Stud Dog Pawcatuck River LRC Judge Philippe Lammens (Misty Dreams)
  • 09/20/2013
    BOB Pawcatuck River LRC Judge Philippe Lammens (Misty Dreams)
  • 09/19/2013
    1st Stud Dog Pawcatuck River LRC Judge Barbara Nowak (Broyhill)
  • 09/19/2013
    BOB Pawcatuck River LRC Judge Barbara Nowak (Broyhill)
  • 07/06/2013
    Select Upper Malbrobro KC Judge Bonnie Threfall
  • 07/05/2013
    BOB Northeastern Maryland KC Judge Beth Sweigart (Yarrows)
  • 06/29/2013
    BOB Southern Maryland KC Judge Clare Senfield (Allegheny)
  • 06/09/2013
    BOB Skyline Kennel Club Judge Kenneth Buxton
  • 06/08/2013
    BOB Skyline Kennel Club Judge Elizabeth Muthard
  • 05/30/2013
    AOM Greater Pittsburgh LRC Judge Marion Daniel (Mar-Moye)
  • 05/19/2013
    AOM Raleigh-Durham LRC Judge Andrea Braxton-Robertson (Accolade)
  • 05/19/2013
    1st Stud Dog Raleigh-Durham LRC Judge Andrea Braxton-Robertson (Accolade)
  • 05/18/2013
    BOS Raleigh-Durham LRC Judge Vonnie Russell (Hyspire)
  • 05/18/2013
    1st Stud Dog Raleigh-Durham LRC Judge Vonnie Russell (Hyspire)
  • 05/11/2013
    AOM Miami Valley LRC Judge Barbara Nowak (Broyhill)
  • 05/04/2013
    BOB Atlantic Labrador Retriever Club Judge Joanne Fernall (Devonsleigh)
  • 05/03/2013
    BOB The Labrador Retriever Club of Canada Judge Philippe Lammens (Misty Dreams)
  • 04/12/2013
    BOB Labrador Retriever Club of the Potomac Judge Jackie Mischou (Caer Bren)
  • 03/02/2013
    BOB Maryland Sporting Dog Association Judge Linda Vaughan (Simerdown)
  • 02/10/2013
    AOM LRC of Piedmont Judge Jeff Gilmore (Borowick)
  • 02/10/2013
    1st Stud Dog LRC of Piedmont Judge Barbara Gilchrist (Blackthorn)
  • 02/09/2013
    1st Stud Dog LRC of Piedmont Judge Jeff Gilmore (Borowick)
  • 02/09/2013
    AOM LRC of Piedmont Judge Barbara Gilchrist (Blackthorn)
  • 11/09/2012
    1st Stud Dog Raleigh-Durham LRC Judge Sue Willumsen (Wilcare)
  • 11/08/2012
    1st Stud Dog Raleigh-Durham LRC Judge Judy Chambers (Ghoststone)
  • 10/25/2012
    BOB Labrador Retriever Club Judge Christine Tye (Gingerbread Labradors)
  • 10/19/2012
    BOB Mid Jersey Labrador Retriever Club Judge Clair Senfield (Allegheny Labradors)
  • 06/24/2012
    BOB The Labrador Retriever Club of Canada Judge Linda Majors (Linjor)
  • 06/24/2012
    1st Stud Dog The Labrador Retriever Club of Canada Judge Linda Majors (Linjor)
  • 06/23/2012
    1st AOM Labrador Retriever Club of Quebec Judge Mary Cox (Lenches)
  • 06/23/2012
    1st Stud Dog Labrador Retriever Club of Quebec Judge Mary Cox (Lenches)
  • 04/15/2012
    Award of Merit Labrador Retriever Club of the Potomac Judge Dr. Michael J. Woods ( Waterdog Labradors)
  • 04/14/2012
    Winner of Stud Dog Class Labrador Retriever Club of the Potomac Judge Richard L. Edwards (Lasgarn Labradors)
  • 02/11/2012
    Select Dog Piedmont Labrador Retriever Club Judge Mr Brian Parrott (Lougin)
  • 02/11/2012
    1st Stud Dog Dog Piedmont Labrador Retriever Club Judge Ms Valerie Walters (Ranbourne)
  • 02/12/2012
    BOB Piedmont Labrador Retriever Club Judge Ms Valerie Walters (Ranbourne)
  • 02/11/2012
    1st Stud Dog Dog Piedmont Labrador Retriever Club Judge Mr Brian Parrott (Lougin)
  • 02/11/2012
    Piedmont Labrador Retriever Club
  • 10/28/2012
    1st Stud Dog LRCP Mrs. Trudy Rose – (Talimar)
  • 07/31/2011
    JAM Labrador Retriever Club of Ontario Regional Specialty Show Judge Lisa Weiss (Lobuff Labradors)
  • 07/30/2011
    BOB Labrador Retriever Club of Canada Judge Ms. Valerie Walters (Ranbourne Labradors)
  • 07/24/2011
    WD, BOW, BOB Eastern Ontario Labrador Breeders Association Judge Jean Louis-Blais (Chablais Labradors) 5 pts
  • 07/23/2011
    WD Eastern Ontario Labrador Breeders Association Judge Judy Heim (Hyspire Labradors) 5 pts
  • 07/22/2011
    WD, BOW Limestone City KC Judge Mr. Machen 3 pts
  • 04/15/2011
    Award of Merit Labrador Retriever Club of the Potomac Judge Clair Senfield (Allegheny Labradors)
  • 04/14/2011
    Winner of Stud Dog Class Labrador Retriever Club of the Potomac Judge Gunilla Ek (Attikonak Labradors)
  • 12/04/2010
    KC/Eukanuba National Championship Judge Dan Ericsson Sweden Trouble WINS First Award of Merit
  • 10/29/2010
    1st Stud Dog LRC of the Potomac Judge Debra McKinley (Fantasy Labradors)
  • 10/30/2010
    Best of Breed Middleburg KC- LRC of the Potomac Supported Entry- Judge Judy Heim (Hyspire Labradors)
  • 07/10/2010
    BOB Upper Marlboro KC Judge Elizabeth Muthard
  • 07/09/2010
    BOB Northeastern KC Judge Ronald Menaker
  • 03/06/2010
    Best of Breed Maryland Sporting Dog Association, Inc. LRC of the Potomac Supported Entry- Judge Michael Silva (Shadowbrook Labradors)
  • 11/22/2009
    BOB Upper Marlboro KC Judge P. Levi Marsman
  • 11/21/2009
    BOB Chesapeake KC LRC of the Potomac Supported Entry Judge Andrea Braxton Robertson (Accolade Labradors)
  • 11/20/2009
    BOB Northeastern Maryland KC Judge Kathleen Steen
  • 10/24/2009
    Best of Breed Middleburg KC- LRC of the Potomac Supported Entry- Judge Sharon Celantano (Shar-Jam Labradors)
  • 10/23/2009
    Best of Breed LRC of the Potomac- Judge Pauline Mortier (Lubberline Labradors)
  • 10/09/2009
    Best of Opposite Sex LRC National Specialty Judge Beth Sweigart (Yarrows)
  • 02/10/2009
    Westminster Kennel Club- Award of Merit! Judge Nancy Arbuckle (Hunt Club Labradors)
  • 11/14/2008
    WD/BOW - Dayton KC - Judge Betty-Anne Stenmark - 3 pt. Major and FINISHED CHAMPION
  • 11/02/2008
    WD/BOS - NE Indiana KC - Judge Jeffrey Pepper - 3 pt. Major!
  • 10/17/2008
    Best in Sweeps - Mid-Jersey LRC - Judge Laura Reich (Lor-Al Labradors)
  • 10/16/2008
    Best of Opposite Sex in Sweeps - Mid-Jersey LRC - Judge Jean DeGuirra (Crossfire Labradors)
  • 10/10/2008
    WD/BOW/JAM - LRC National Specialty - Judge Heather Wiles-Fone - 5 pt. Major!
  • 10/05/2008
    WD/BOW - Beaver County KC - Judge Christina Hubbell - 1 pt.
  • 09/28/2008
    WD/BOW - Onandaga Kennel Assoc. - Judge David Kittredge - 4 pt. Major!
  • 04/19/2008
    1st - 9-12 mo. - Hoosier LRC - Judge Barbara Gilchrist (Blackthorn Labradors)
  • 04/19/2008
    Best of Opposite Sex in Sweeps - Hoosier LRC - Judge Mary Roseberry (Rozzay Labradors)
  • 04/11/2008
    RWD from the 9-12 mo. Yellow Dogs - LRC of the Potomac- Judge Siv Sando (Eye-Catching Labradors)
  • 04/09/2008
    1st - 9-12 mo. Yellow dog sweeps - LRC of the Potomac - Judge David Volette (Clayview Labradors)
  • 02/24/2008
    1st - 9-12 mo. Yellow Dogs - Greater Atlanta LRC - Judge Diana Beckett (Kimvalley Labradors)
  • 02/23/2008
    1st - 9-12 mo. Yellow Dogs - Greater Atlanta LRC - Judge Judy Chambers (Ghoststone Labradors)
  • 02/23/2008
    1st - 9-12 mo. Sweeps - Greater Atlanta LRC - Judge Trudy Rose (Talimar Labradors)

Stud Packet